5010179
Equivalent

Starter

https://www.meat-doria.de/web/image/product.template/57764/image_1920?unique=2bae8d4

Not Available For Sale

This combination does not exist.

Product Information

M&D Code 5010179
EAN Barcode 8033419171964
Dimensions 16.5 × 27.5 × 14.0
Weight (kg) 4.84

Stock Availability

Central Warehouse Italy (Trofarello) In stock
Optional stock availability:
Benelux (Assesse) In stock
Group warehouse: surcharge plus shipping
Please sign in to request a quote.

Alternative Articles

No alternative articles available yet.

 

Technical Details

for OE number 1416218
Voltage [V] 12
Rated Power [kW] 1,7
Flange Diameter [mm] 76
Plug Type ID 30-50
Number of Teeth 10
Number of mounting bores 2
Rotation Direction Clockwise rotation

Documents

Parts Brand OEM Number
FORD 1008835
FORD 1027300
FORD 1058429
FORD 1416218
FORD 5023431
FORD 5023549
FORD 6203379
FORD 6683311
FORD 7003146
FORD 84AB-11000-AA
FORD 84AB-11000-AC
FORD 86AB-11000A-1A
FORD 89AB-11000-AA
FORD 89AB-11000-BA
FORD 91AB-11000-FB
FORD 91AB-11000-GA
FORD 92AB-11000-HA
FORD 92AB-11000-HB
FORD 97BB-11000-BB
FORD 97BB-11000-BC
Show all OE numbers
FORD R92A-X11000-HB
FORD R92AX-11000H-B1
S.I.D.A.T. S.r.l. S12-0692
S.I.D.A.T. S.r.l. S12BH0692
S.I.D.A.T. S.r.l. S12BH0692A2

Make Model Type / Version Build period kW hp
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT III (GAA)
Type / Version
1.6 D
Build period
1984-02–1985-12
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT III Turnier (AWA)
Type / Version
1.6 D
Build period
1984-02–1985-12
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT)
Type / Version
1.6 D
Build period
1986-01–1989-01
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT IV Turnier (AWF, AVF)
Type / Version
1.6 D
Build period
1986-01–1989-01
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT IV Turnier (AWF, AVF)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1989-01–1990-07
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT V (AAL, ABL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1990-07–1995-01
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT V Saloon (AFL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1993-08–1995-01
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT V Saloon (AFL)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1993-08–1995-01
kW
66
hp
90
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT V Turnier (ANL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1990-07–1995-01
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT V Turnier (ANL)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1993-02–1995-01
kW
66
hp
90
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1995-01–1996-12
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1995-01–1998-10
kW
66
hp
90
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1995-01–2000-08
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT VI Saloon (GAL, AFL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1995-01–1996-12
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ESCORT VI Turnier (GAL, ANL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1995-01–1999-02
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
FIESTA Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1996-02–2002-04
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
FIESTA II (FBD)
Type / Version
1.6 D (FBD)
Build period
1984-04–1989-02
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
FIESTA III (GFJ)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1989-03–1995-12
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
FIESTA III (GFJ)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1993-03–1995-12
kW
55
hp
75
Make
FORD
Model
MONDEO I (GBP)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1993-06–1996-08
kW
65
hp
88
Make
FORD
Model
MONDEO I (GBP)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1995-10–1996-08
kW
66
hp
90
Make
FORD
Model
MONDEO I Saloon (GBP)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1993-06–1996-08
kW
65
hp
88
Make
FORD
Model
MONDEO I Saloon (GBP)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1995-10–1996-08
kW
66
hp
90
Make
FORD
Model
MONDEO I Turnier (BNP)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1993-06–1996-08
kW
65
hp
88
Make
FORD
Model
MONDEO I Turnier (BNP)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1995-11–1996-08
kW
66
hp
90
Make
FORD
Model
ORION I (AFD)
Type / Version
1.6 D
Build period
1984-02–1986-03
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
ORION II (AFF)
Type / Version
1.6 D
Build period
1985-12–1989-01
kW
40
hp
54
Make
FORD
Model
ORION II (AFF)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1989-01–1990-07
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ORION III (GAL)
Type / Version
1.8 D
Build period
1990-11–1993-12
kW
44
hp
60
Make
FORD
Model
ORION III (GAL)
Type / Version
1.8 TD
Build period
1992-03–1993-12
kW
66
hp
90